DEA Film Festival 2018

logo 2-8 september 2018

AWARDS 2018

For the DEA  Best Idea Award of the short film competition was nominated : 

  1. Leader – Katia Priwieziencew – Poland 2018
  2. Calamity – Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers – Belgium  2017
  3. 100 Rubla for a dream – Ivan Artemov – Russian Federation 2018

 The award goes to:

Calamity  – Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers – Belgium 2017

For the DEA  Best Editing  Award of the Short Film Competition was nominated:

Ours   – Dominique Preusse – France  2017

Trust exercise  – Vilma Kartalska – Bulgari 2017

Calamity– Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers – Belgium 2017

The award goes to:

Ours  – Dominique Preusse – France 2017

For the  DEA Best Director Award of the Short Film Competition was nominated

Uninvited  – Kevin Bouvyer, Marta Chyczeëska – France, Poland 2017

 Leader – Katia Priwieziencew – Poland 2018

Saint  Hubert – Jules Comes – Germany , Belgium 2017

The award goes to :

Saint Hubert – Jules Comes – Germany, Belgium 2017

For the  DEA Best Short Movie  Award , was nominated

Talia – Toni Bestard – Spain 2017                                                                                

Ours  – Dominique Preusse – France 2017                                                  

Calamity– Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers – Belgium 2017

The award goes to:

Talia – Toni Bestard – Spain  2017

 

For the Media Special Award of the Short Film Competition was nominated :

Talia – Toni Bestard – Spain 2017                                                                 

Paulina, the old man and the turtle – Germany 2017                                                               

Day passes, morning begins  – Lina Erzen – Slovenia  2017

The award goes to:

Day passes, morning begins- Lina Erzen – Slovenia 2017

For the Media Special Award of the Feature Film Competition was nominated:

Ingenium  – Steffen Hacker – Germany 2018                                                           

Barren and empty the sea  – Lucas Parnes, Jesús Serna – Spain  2018                                

A sublime life – Luis Diogo – Portugal 2018

The award goes to:

A sublime life  – Luis Diogo – Portugal 2018

 

For the  DEA Best Screenplay Award of the Feature Film Competition was nominated

A sublime life – Luis Diogo – Portugal 2018                                                                          

Barren and empty the sea – Lucas Parnes, Jesús Serna – Spain 2018                

The lost reflection  – Elena Zhigaeva – Rusian Federation  2018

The award goes to :

A sublime life – Luis Diogo – Portugal 2018

 

For the  DEA Best Photography Award of the Feature Film Competition was nominated

Ingenium  – Steffen Hacker – Germany 2018                                                   

The lost reflection – Elena Zhigaeva – Russian Federation  2018                                         

Barren and empty the sea – Lucas Parnes, Jesús Serna – Spain 2018

The award goes to :

The lost reflection – Elena Zhigaeva – Russian Federation 2018

 

For the  DEA Best Actor Award of the Feature Film Competition was nominated

Christoph Jungmann – Level Up your Life  – Switzerland /Germany 2018

Esther Maas – Ingenium  – Germany 2018                                                         

Rodrigo Garcia Olza – Barren and empty the sea  – Spain 2018

The award goes to:

Christoph Jungmann – Level Up your Life  – Switzerland /Germany 2018

 

For the  DEA Best Director Award of the Feature Film Competition was nominated

Steffen Hacker  – Ingenium – Germany 2018                                                    

Lucas Parnes, Jesús Serna – Barren and empty the sea  – Spain 2018                          

Luis Diogo  – A sublime life  – Portugal 2018

The award goes to :

Ingenium – Steffen Hacker – Germany 2018

 

For the  DEA Best Feature Movie Award  was nominated

Barren and empty the sea – Lucas Parnes, Jesús Serna – Spain 2018                                                                                              

Ingenium– Steffen Hacker – Germany 2018                                   

A sublime life – Luis Diogo – Portugal 2018

The award goes to :

Barren and empty the sea  – Lucas Parnes, Jesús Serna – Spain 2018

 

 

For the  DEA Encouraging Award of the Student Competition was nominated :

Last respect – Reut Dagbar Agami – Izrael 2018                                                    

Pola – Edyta Rembala – Poland – 2017                                                                            

Day passes, morning begins – Lina Erzen – Slovenia 2017

The award goes to :

Last respect – Reut Dagbar Agami – Izrael 2018

 

 

The award DEA for the acknowledgment goes  post mortum for the Make Up Artist Liliana Tesho.

 

The award  DEA Homage  goes to the Director of Photopraphy Leonard Qëndro.

————————————————————————————————————————–